429 E Holyoke Place Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,148,830 - $1,376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Holyoke Place, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,252,958, approximately $480 per square foot. 429 E Holyoke Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Viselli Family Trust Viselli John R And Thurr
Bought by
Mavridis Nicolas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mavridis Nicolas | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mavridis Nicolas | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,942 | $533,000 | $196,893 | $336,107 |
| 2024 | $6,942 | $522,550 | $193,033 | $329,517 |
| 2023 | $6,798 | $512,305 | $189,249 | $323,056 |
| 2022 | $6,685 | $502,261 | $185,539 | $316,722 |
| 2021 | $6,568 | $492,413 | $181,901 | $310,512 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $477,809 | $176,506 | $301,303 |
| 2018 | $6,089 | $468,442 | $173,046 | $295,396 |
| 2016 | $5,672 | $450,253 | $166,327 | $283,926 |
| 2015 | $5,592 | $443,491 | $163,829 | $279,662 |
| 2014 | $5,556 | $434,804 | $160,620 | $274,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map