Estimated Value: $275,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Mill St, Latah, WA 99018 and is currently estimated at $288,941, approximately $216 per square foot. 429 E Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary/Junior High School and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Severe Gary L and Severe Faye M
Bought by
Logan Roger N and Logan Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Outstanding Balance
$9,485
Interest Rate
7.43%
Estimated Equity
$279,456
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Roger N | $79,900 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Roger N | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197 | $245,860 | $38,760 | $207,100 |
| 2024 | $197 | $237,160 | $38,760 | $198,400 |
| 2023 | $278 | $246,270 | $36,970 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $238 | $186,670 | $36,970 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $241 | $137,280 | $15,980 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $249 | $117,980 | $15,980 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $241 | $111,780 | $15,980 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $257 | $102,080 | $15,980 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $100,500 | $14,400 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $98,900 | $14,400 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $96,300 | $14,400 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,300 | $14,400 | $81,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map