429 E Pine St Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $265,870 - $314,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Pine St, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $281,468, approximately $281 per square foot. 429 E Pine St is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St. Margaret Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Stone Marguerite Annette
Bought by
Bailey Paul M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Paul M | -- | County Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $19,189 | $3,212 | $15,977 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $24,709 | $4,282 | $20,427 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $23,936 | $4,282 | $19,654 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $20,855 | $4,282 | $16,573 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $19,030 | $4,282 | $14,748 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $18,209 | $4,282 | $13,927 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $17,984 | $4,282 | $13,702 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $18,959 | $4,282 | $14,677 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $18,743 | $4,282 | $14,461 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $19,158 | $4,282 | $14,876 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $20,410 | $4,282 | $16,128 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $19,548 | $3,137 | $16,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map