803 N 6th St E Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $200,094 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 N 6th St E, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $219,524, approximately $209 per square foot. 803 N 6th St E is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St. Margaret Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $11,898 | $1,888 | $10,010 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $14,794 | $2,518 | $12,276 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $14,335 | $2,518 | $11,817 |
| 2022 | $973 | $12,449 | $2,518 | $9,931 |
| 2021 | $913 | $11,355 | $2,518 | $8,837 |
| 2020 | $875 | $10,879 | $2,518 | $8,361 |
| 2019 | $844 | $10,745 | $2,518 | $8,227 |
| 2018 | $950 | $12,114 | $2,518 | $9,596 |
| 2017 | $942 | $11,990 | $2,518 | $9,472 |
| 2016 | $955 | $12,268 | $2,518 | $9,750 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $13,095 | $2,518 | $10,577 |
| 2014 | $982 | $12,421 | $1,763 | $10,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map