429 E Walnut Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $981,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Walnut Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $912,136, approximately $690 per square foot. 429 E Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Tamayo Francisco and Diaz Jose
Bought by
Diaz Jose and Diaz Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Tamayo Rosalba
Bought by
Tamayo Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Tamayo Salvador and Tamayo Elena
Bought by
Tamayo Francisco and Tamayo Rosalba
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Jose | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Tamayo Francisco | -- | -- | |
| Tamayo Francisco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diaz Jose | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $305,781 | $183,342 | $122,439 |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $299,787 | $179,748 | $120,039 |
| 2023 | $4,405 | $293,910 | $176,224 | $117,686 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $288,148 | $172,769 | $115,379 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $282,499 | $169,382 | $113,117 |
| 2020 | $4,081 | $279,604 | $167,646 | $111,958 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $274,122 | $164,359 | $109,763 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $268,748 | $161,137 | $107,611 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $258,314 | $154,881 | $103,433 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $254,435 | $152,555 | $101,880 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $249,452 | $149,567 | $99,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map