NOT LISTED FOR SALE

429 Esley Ln Mansfield, OH 44905

Estimated Value: $168,352 - $183,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,184 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2020

Last sale price $130,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,126 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1.5 Car Garage

About This Home

As of September 2020

Ranch home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and living room complete with gas fireplace. Large eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Laminate floors throughout main level. Privacy fence encloses backyard. Large basement with plenty of extra living or storage space. Basement also includes wood-burning fireplace. Convenient location close to Madison schools and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sam Dreibelbis

Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4192812000 Listed on: 07/13/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

OUT OF BOARD AAGENT

Out Of Board Offices

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,408

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 12,023 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 149
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on lower level

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Swing Set In Backyard. Deer Mounts In Basement.
  • Tax Lot LOT 111 S PT & 112 N PT 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0250916304000
  • $9 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,408

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.276
  • Lot Size: 80 x 149
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: N. McElroy Rd. to Grace St. to right on Esley Ln. House will be on the left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: On Site Built
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Attribution Contact: 4192812000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, 2, Living Room, Other
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1184
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 100
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 108
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Living Room Area: 286
  • Room Kitchen Area: 252
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 132

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Topography: Level
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.5
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 1.5 Car, Garage Door Opener, Remote, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.5

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Madison Local School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12022.56
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0250916304000
  • Zoning Description: RS-Residential Districts
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1407.82
  • Tax Lot: LOT 111 S PT & 112 N PT 8
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 8.7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Ritchey Randi
Bought by
Ritchey Timothy Allen
Current Estimated Value
$178,338

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2020
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%
Original Mortgage
$132,275
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Norris Melissa N and Norris Michael E
Bought by
Norris Michael E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2013
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$67,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-3.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.37%
Original Mortgage
$68,877
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Est Mary S Mitchell
Bought by
Hall Robert L and Hall Joann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1985

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ritchey Timothy Allen -- None Listed On Document
Ritchey Timothy Allen $130,000 Tha Title Llc
Norris Michael E -- Hawkins Title Research
Norris Michael E $67,500 Southern Title
Hall Robert L $79,000 --
-- $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ritchey Timothy Allen $132,275
Previous Owner Norris Michael E $68,877
Previous Owner Hall Robert L $63,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold $130,000 +4.0% $110 / Sq Ft
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 For Sale $125,000 +85.2% $106 / Sq Ft
04/11/2014 04/11/14 Sold $67,500 -3.4% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2014 03/12/14 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2013 10/22/13 For Sale $69,900 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,104 $44,000 $6,600 $37,400
2024 $2,104 $44,000 $6,600 $37,400
2023 $2,151 $44,000 $6,600 $37,400
2022 $1,442 $26,100 $6,000 $20,100
2021 $1,424 $26,100 $6,000 $20,100
2020 $1,675 $26,100 $6,000 $20,100
2019 $1,374 $21,930 $5,040 $16,890
2018 $1,285 $21,930 $5,040 $16,890
2017 $1,316 $21,930 $5,040 $16,890
2016 $1,391 $23,430 $4,790 $18,640
2015 $1,327 $23,430 $4,790 $18,640
2014 $1,322 $23,430 $4,790 $18,640
2012 $427 $24,660 $5,040 $19,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 222485

APN: 025-09-163-04-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.