429 Forest Ln Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $243,328 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Forest Ln, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $276,582, approximately $279 per square foot. 429 Forest Ln is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Heard Joseph William and Heard Carolyn Anne
Bought by
Heard Joseph W and Heard Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Heard Carolyn Anne and Dull Helen Ann
Bought by
Heard Joseph William and Heard Carolyn Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heard Joseph W | -- | None Available | |
| Heard Joseph William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $53,214 | $8,318 | $44,896 |
| 2024 | $933 | $52,171 | $8,155 | $44,016 |
| 2023 | $920 | $51,148 | $7,995 | $43,153 |
| 2022 | $903 | $50,145 | $7,838 | $42,307 |
| 2021 | $891 | $49,161 | $7,684 | $41,477 |
| 2020 | $886 | $48,657 | $7,605 | $41,052 |
| 2019 | $871 | $47,703 | $7,456 | $40,247 |
| 2018 | $719 | $46,768 | $7,310 | $39,458 |
| 2017 | $708 | $45,851 | $7,167 | $38,684 |
| 2016 | $691 | $44,951 | $7,026 | $37,925 |
| 2015 | $686 | $44,275 | $6,920 | $37,355 |
| 2014 | $676 | $43,407 | $6,784 | $36,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map