Estimated Value: $60,466 - $211,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Genoa Hill Rd, Genoa, WV 25517 and is currently estimated at $138,117, approximately $163 per square foot. 429 Genoa Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Genoa Elementary School, Wayne Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Perry Christal G and Hunt Mark A
Bought by
Kay Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Joe | $800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kay Joe | $800 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,020 | $5,460 | $13,560 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,900 | $5,460 | $13,440 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,600 | $5,460 | $13,140 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,580 | $4,860 | $12,720 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,400 | $4,860 | $12,540 |
| 2020 | $0 | $17,160 | $4,860 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,920 | $4,860 | $12,060 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,620 | $4,860 | $11,760 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,380 | $4,860 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,720 | $4,440 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,060 | $4,020 | $8,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,760 | $4,020 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map