429 Gillham Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $487,716 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Gillham Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $519,429, approximately $193 per square foot. 429 Gillham Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Michael Landau
Bought by
Mccoy Richard Craig and Mccoy Judith Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Richard Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,439 | $86,390 | $37,070 | $49,320 |
| 2024 | $5,439 | $77,810 | $20,580 | $57,230 |
| 2023 | $5,434 | $77,810 | $20,580 | $57,230 |
| 2022 | $4,851 | $64,470 | $26,130 | $38,340 |
| 2021 | $4,815 | $64,470 | $26,130 | $38,340 |
| 2020 | $4,868 | $62,150 | $24,400 | $37,750 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $62,150 | $24,400 | $37,750 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $55,420 | $18,430 | $36,990 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $55,420 | $18,430 | $36,990 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $56,960 | $18,430 | $38,530 |
| 2015 | $4,724 | $56,960 | $18,430 | $38,530 |
| 2014 | $4,589 | $53,950 | $21,190 | $32,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map