930 Westrun Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $429,465 - $474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Westrun Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $450,616, approximately $224 per square foot. 930 Westrun Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Eisenhauer Jaime and Rohde Jaime
Bought by
Eisenhauer Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,417
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Rohde John and Rohde Jaime
Bought by
Rohde Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Rohde John and Rohde Jaime
Bought by
Rohde John and Rohde Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Willie J and Anderson Pearlie M
Bought by
Rohde John and Eisenhauer Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenhauer Jaime | -- | Touchstone Title & Abstract | |
| Rohde Jaime | -- | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Rohde John | -- | None Available | |
| Rohde John | $219,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisenhauer Jaime | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Rohde Jaime | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Rohde John | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Rohde John | $175,920 | |
| Closed | Rohde John | $32,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $74,670 | $32,280 | $42,390 |
| 2024 | $4,835 | $69,130 | $17,920 | $51,210 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $69,130 | $17,920 | $51,210 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $59,630 | $21,530 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $59,630 | $21,530 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $4,309 | $54,970 | $21,530 | $33,440 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $54,970 | $21,530 | $33,440 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $46,830 | $16,130 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $46,830 | $16,130 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $3,893 | $45,920 | $16,130 | $29,790 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $45,920 | $16,130 | $29,790 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $44,660 | $13,590 | $31,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map