429 Heather Rd Orem, UT 84097
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $723,129
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,677
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Heather Rd, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $698,282, approximately $189 per square foot. 429 Heather Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Mathews Sharon L
Bought by
Osborn Jared T and Osborn Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,320
Outstanding Balance
$162,071
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$536,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Crandall Linda H
Bought by
Williams Betsey E and The Betsey E Williams Family Revocable T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Crandall Linda H
Bought by
Crandall Ken Lee and Crandall Linda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,750
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborn Jared T | -- | Utah First Title Ins Ag | |
| Williams Betsey E | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Crandall Ken Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborn Jared T | $218,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Crandall Ken Lee | $66,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $338,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $323,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $330,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $316,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $434,800 | $153,500 | $281,300 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $398,600 | $122,800 | $275,800 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $364,900 | $122,800 | $242,100 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $357,900 | $115,800 | $242,100 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $177,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $156,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $155,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map