429 Hialeah Dr Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $373,546 - $537,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,899
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Hialeah Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $457,887, approximately $241 per square foot. 429 Hialeah Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1992
Bought by
Wyzansky Harold S and Wyzansky Etta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyzansky Harold S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,631 | $183,600 | $56,400 | $127,200 |
| 2024 | $7,715 | $183,600 | $56,400 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $7,715 | $183,600 | $56,400 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $7,502 | $183,600 | $56,400 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $7,526 | $183,600 | $56,400 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $7,434 | $183,600 | $56,400 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $7,430 | $183,600 | $56,400 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $7,410 | $183,600 | $56,400 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $7,309 | $183,600 | $56,400 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $7,212 | $183,600 | $56,400 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $7,098 | $183,600 | $56,400 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $7,019 | $179,300 | $56,400 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map