429 High St Lawrence, MA 01841
Prospect Hill-Back Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,646 - $925,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,436
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 High St, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $836,912, approximately $243 per square foot. 429 High St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including School For Exceptional Studies, Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway, and Esperanza Academy School of Hope.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Bonaccorsi 2Nd Edward A
Bought by
Summit Ft and Dupuis Noelle S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Seufert Dorothy R Est and Seufert
Bought by
Bonaccorsi Edward and Bonaccorsi Edward A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Ft | -- | -- | |
| Summit Ft | -- | -- | |
| Bonaccorsi Edward | $310,000 | -- | |
| Bonaccorsi Edward | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonaccorsi Edward | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonaccorsi Edward | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $695,500 | $128,500 | $567,000 |
| 2024 | $5,949 | $643,100 | $124,200 | $518,900 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $551,600 | $107,100 | $444,500 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $439,300 | $99,400 | $339,900 |
| 2021 | $4,898 | $399,200 | $99,400 | $299,800 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $379,300 | $79,700 | $299,600 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $350,000 | $82,400 | $267,600 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $291,900 | $75,000 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $274,500 | $74,200 | $200,300 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $250,600 | $49,400 | $201,200 |
| 2015 | $3,642 | $240,900 | $49,400 | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map