429 Holly Garden Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Holly Garden Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $390,313, approximately $222 per square foot. 429 Holly Garden Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $65,150 | $28,480 | $36,670 |
| 2024 | $3,847 | $59,340 | $18,320 | $41,020 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $59,340 | $18,320 | $41,020 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $54,490 | $20,350 | $34,140 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $54,490 | $20,350 | $34,140 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $46,950 | $17,500 | $29,450 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $46,950 | $17,500 | $29,450 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $41,670 | $13,640 | $28,030 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $41,670 | $13,640 | $28,030 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $38,450 | $9,840 | $28,610 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $38,450 | $9,840 | $28,610 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $37,540 | $6,970 | $30,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map