429 Jillian Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $363,528 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Jillian Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $374,632, approximately $144 per square foot. 429 Jillian Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
The Uil Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Davis Alvin and Davis Mamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,503
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$333,129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Alvin | $140,000 | The Guarantee Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Alvin | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |