Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex Caver
RE/MAX
(757) 695-0455
4 in this area
53 Total Sales
Come view this beautifully refreshed Hampton VA 3-bedroom, 2-bath Craftsman-style home blends classic charm with modern finishes. Enjoy an open-concept living area featuring new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and gold-accent hardware in the kitchen. Laminate flooring flows throughout the main living spaces, with brand-new carpet in the upstairs areas for added comfort. A perfect mix of style and functionality. Come make this house a home.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $265,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Deed | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $115,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $59,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $270,697 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $168,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $117,472 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $61,650 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -0.9% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $267,500 | -0.9% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.8% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -0.9% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $282,500 | -0.9% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -0.9% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $287,500 | -0.9% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -0.9% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $292,500 | -0.8% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $153,100 | $36,000 | $117,100 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $124,900 | $36,000 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $119,000 | $36,000 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $108,800 | $32,100 | $76,700 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $96,900 | $27,600 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $93,600 | $27,600 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $87,200 | $27,600 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $89,000 | $27,600 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $91,500 | $27,600 | $63,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex Caver
RE/MAX
(757) 695-0455
4 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10604769
APN: 2001819
Ask me questions while you tour the home.