429 Lewis Ln Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,242,000 - $1,614,641
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Lewis Ln, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,443,910, approximately $592 per square foot. 429 Lewis Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Goedde Anna
Bought by
Krinitt Richard Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,805
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,330,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 1999
Sold by
Kimbrough West Merrilee
Bought by
Krinitt Richard Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Armando Vincent T and Gerard Renk
Bought by
West Merrilee Kimbrough
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Armando Lisa B
Bought by
Armando Vincent T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krinitt Richard Benjamin | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Krinitt Richard Benjamin | -- | -- | |
| West Lambert Freeman | -- | -- | |
| West Merrilee Kimbrough | $245,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| West Merrilee Kimbrough | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| Armando Vincent T | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krinitt Richard Benjamin | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522 | $375,130 | $112,530 | $262,600 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $360,564 | $108,161 | $252,403 |
| 2022 | $5,069 | $353,495 | $106,041 | $247,454 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $346,564 | $103,962 | $242,602 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $343,011 | $102,896 | $240,115 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $336,286 | $100,879 | $235,407 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $329,693 | $98,901 | $230,792 |
| 2017 | $4,584 | $323,229 | $96,962 | $226,267 |
| 2016 | $4,386 | $316,892 | $95,061 | $221,831 |
| 2015 | $4,948 | $312,133 | $93,634 | $218,499 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $306,019 | $91,800 | $214,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map