429 Libby Ave Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Libby Ave, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $548,173, approximately $317 per square foot. 429 Libby Ave is a home with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Irish Shirley A Est and Warren
Bought by
Leighton Daleleen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,430
Outstanding Balance
$120,630
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$427,543
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leighton Daleleen W | -- | -- | |
| Leighton Daleleen W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leighton Daleleen W | $178,430 | |
| Closed | Leighton Daleleen W | $178,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,381 | $363,600 | $102,300 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $5,345 | $363,600 | $102,300 | $261,300 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $333,000 | $102,300 | $230,700 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $333,000 | $102,300 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $158,200 | $85,700 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $172,300 | $85,700 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $172,300 | $85,700 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $172,300 | $85,700 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $172,300 | $85,700 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $172,500 | $85,900 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $172,500 | $85,900 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $157,600 | $78,200 | $79,400 |
| 2013 | $2,726 | $157,600 | $78,200 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map