429 Manor Place Aurora, IL 60506
North River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Manor Place, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $253,416, approximately $256 per square foot. 429 Manor Place is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Pathfinder Holdings Llc
Bought by
Monroy Zenon and Vargas Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$99,971
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Pryer Sam and Pryer Renee E
Bought by
Pathfinder Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Kohler Evelyn L
Bought by
Pryor Sam and Pryor Renee E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroy Zenon | $175,000 | Law Title Insurance | |
| Pathfinder Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pryor Sam | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroy Zenon | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pryor Sam | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Pryor Sam | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,533 | $65,251 | $9,711 | $55,540 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $58,302 | $8,677 | $49,625 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $53,195 | $7,917 | $45,278 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $49,525 | $7,371 | $42,154 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $46,002 | $6,847 | $39,155 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $44,747 | $6,344 | $38,403 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $40,319 | $5,868 | $34,451 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $38,031 | $5,407 | $32,624 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $34,518 | $4,635 | $29,883 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,303 | $3,986 | $26,317 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,182 | $3,663 | $24,519 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,664 | $3,714 | $24,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map