NOT LISTED FOR SALE

429 Meadowview Dr Saint Johns, MI 48879

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,761 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2014

Last sale price $169,900 $96 Per Sq Ft

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2014

This home is located at 429 Meadowview Dr, Saint Johns, MI 48879 since 28 May 2014. This property was built in 1965. 429 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Sheldon

Century 21 Affiliated License #6502396730 Listed on: 05/28/2014

Century 21 Affiliated

Last Buyer's Agent

Anne Rademacher

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6506040544

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,637

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79.9x161.5
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,637

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1432.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 79.9x161.5
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1432.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1432.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1761.0
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 329.0
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1761.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths B: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1432.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Softeners: Yes
  • Heating:Hot Water: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Johns

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 79.9x161.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2637.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 71500.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 71500.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Sold $169,900 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2014 05/28/14 For Sale $169,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $220 $135,800 $16,300 $119,500
2024 $220 $129,700 $16,300 $113,400
2023 $215 $0 $0 $0
2022 $215 $109,600 $14,200 $95,400
2021 $200 $102,100 $12,200 $89,900
2020 $2,380 $97,000 $11,200 $85,800
2019 $3,354 $91,600 $11,200 $80,400
2018 $3,154 $85,700 $11,200 $74,500
2017 -- $88,500 $11,200 $77,300
2016 $3,286 $86,300 $11,300 $75,000
2015 -- $77,600 $0 $0
2011 -- $73,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 59468

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 300-340-000-007-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.