429 N 10th St Towanda, KS 67144
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 N 10th St, Towanda, KS 67144 and is currently estimated at $165,370, approximately $141 per square foot. 429 N 10th St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Circle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Highbarger Jodi Janelle
Bought by
Hummel Beau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,721
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$98,649
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hummel Beau | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Hummel Beau | $80,000 | Other | |
| Hummel Beau | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hummel Beau | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hummel Beau | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Hummel Beau | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $17,261 | $1,987 | $15,274 |
| 2024 | $22 | $15,698 | $1,656 | $14,042 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $15,848 | $1,656 | $14,192 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $13,467 | $1,656 | $11,811 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $13,140 | $1,656 | $11,484 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $13,087 | $1,656 | $11,431 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $12,685 | $1,656 | $11,029 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $12,305 | $1,656 | $10,649 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $12,282 | $1,656 | $10,626 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,940 | $15,120 | $68,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map