R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rachel Sarig
Carmel Estates, LLC
(317) 900-6629
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $315,000
REO Property. Property Sold AS-IS W/O Repair, Warranty or Seller Disclosure. The Listing Broker & Seller assume no responsibility & make no guarantees, warranties or representations as to the availability or accuracy of information contained herein.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carmel Estates, LLC License #RB14038516 Listed on: 12/22/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Kelly Clarke
eXp Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Anthony J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Adams Henry J | $61,954 | Platinum Title Services Inc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $85,360 | None Available | |
| Conaway William A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Anthony J | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2016 01/22/16 | Sold | $61,954 | +13.9% | $18 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2016 01/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2015 12/21/15 | For Sale | $54,400 | -- | $16 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $231,400 | $17,900 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $230,400 | $17,900 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $234,200 | $17,900 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $209,000 | $17,900 | $191,100 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $175,100 | $17,900 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $168,400 | $17,900 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $154,200 | $13,100 | $141,100 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $142,400 | $13,100 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $131,300 | $13,100 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $126,900 | $13,100 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $122,500 | $13,100 | $109,400 |
| 2013 | $2,868 | $122,500 | $13,100 | $109,400 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rachel Sarig
Carmel Estates, LLC
(317) 900-6629
23 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kelly Clarke
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21391942
APN: 49-10-21-130-018.000-102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.