$275,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
Last list price

429 N 3rd St Lindsborg, KS 67456

5 Beds
2 Baths
3,598 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$76 Per Sq Ft

5 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Built in 1908, this stately 2-story home sits proudly on a corner lot, showcasing the kind of craftsmanship and presence you simply don’t find anymore. With 5 true bedrooms, there’s room for everyone — whether you need space for a growing household, guests, or dedicated office and hobby areas. Step inside and you’ll appreciate the timeless details that have stood the test of time, paired with the generous room sizes typical of early 20th-century homes. The traditional two-story layout offers defined living and dining spaces, creating a warm and welcoming flow perfect for everyday living and holiday gatherings alike. Upstairs, spacious bedrooms provide flexibility and privacy, while the corner lot offers added yard space, natural light, and curb appeal that sets this home apart. 32x24 shop with alley access is an added bonus! Don't miss it - make this one HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mari Loder

Central Kansas Realty License #00238427 Listed on: 03/16/2026

Central Kansas Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lexington Lutt

Red Cedar Land Company License #00233184

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,388

Year Built

  • Built in 1908

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 590341702012001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,388

Year Built

Built in 1908

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1908
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Sidewalks
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Standard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-827-3641
  • Ownership: Trust
  • MLS Status: Sold-Co-Op w/mbr
  • Subdivision Name: NONE LISTED ON TAX RECORD
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2521
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Coverings-Part

• Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1077

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Guttering - ALL, Vinyl/Aluminum
  • Foundation Details: Full, No Egress Window(s)
  • Other Structures: Storage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Soderstrom
  • High School: Smoky Valley
  • Junior High Dist: Smoky Valley School District (USD 400)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Smoky Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 590341702012001
  • Acreage: City Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3387.64

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,391 $27,043 $6,211 $20,832
2024 $34 $26,256 $6,211 $20,045
2023 $3,419 $26,256 $6,624 $19,632
2022 $3,172 $23,816 $2,703 $21,113
2021 $2,776 $23,816 $2,703 $21,113
2020 $2,901 $23,348 $2,829 $20,519
2019 $2,776 $22,187 $2,898 $19,289
2018 $2,800 $22,187 $1,978 $20,209
2017 $2,620 $21,752 $1,978 $19,774
2016 $2,629 $21,326 $2,116 $19,210
2015 -- $20,907 $1,679 $19,228
2014 $2,148 $18,017 $1,794 $16,223
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 669798

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 034-17-0-20-12-001.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.