429 N Stephens St Hobart, OK 73651
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 N Stephens St, Hobart, OK 73651 and is currently estimated at $168,684, approximately $109 per square foot. 429 N Stephens St is a home located in Kiowa County with nearby schools including Hobart Elementary School, Hobart Middle School, and Hobart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Masson Robert M
Bought by
Montgomery Amanda Nicole and Montgomeryn Wayne Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,960
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Dave
Bought by
Masson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Amanda Nicole | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Masson | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Amanda Nicole | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $15,029 | $809 | $14,220 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $14,592 | $809 | $13,783 |
| 2023 | $1,232 | $14,167 | $809 | $13,358 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $13,754 | $809 | $12,945 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $13,609 | $809 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $13,904 | $809 | $13,095 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $13,466 | $767 | $12,699 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $12,825 | $724 | $12,101 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $12,215 | $698 | $11,517 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $11,633 | $673 | $10,960 |
| 2015 | $922 | $11,080 | $680 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | $891 | $10,551 | $651 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map