Jeff Burk
RE/MAX Vision
(774) 551-1272
145 Total Sales
16 in Holden
$273K - $865K Price Range
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $1,058,000
This home is located at 429 North St, Jefferson, MA 01522 and is currently estimated at $891,732, approximately $262 per square foot. 429 North St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jeff Burk
RE/MAX Vision
(774) 551-1272
145 Total Sales
16 in Holden
$273K - $865K Price Range
Ali Ludwig
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
(351) 208-1956
92 Total Sales
1 in Holden
$345,000 Price
Jennifer Juliano
Keller Williams Boston MetroWest
(508) 625-7884
148 Total Sales
2 in Holden
$435K - $565K Price Range
Michelle Peterson
Elm Grove Realty
(833) 960-1924
132 Total Sales
1 in Holden
$258,000 Price
Lora Savage
Century 21 XSELL REALTY
(351) 300-4576
67 Total Sales
1 in Holden
$385,000 Price
Rachel Hillman Foy
Hillman Homes
(774) 806-8325
137 Total Sales
1 in Holden
$618,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1,360,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $60,000 | ||
| Open | Moore Janet W | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson-Moore Janet | $46,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson-Moore Janet | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Janet W | $392,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,061 | $725,900 | $188,000 | $537,900 |
| 2024 | $9,843 | $695,600 | $182,800 | $512,800 |
| 2023 | $10,517 | $701,600 | $158,800 | $542,800 |
| 2022 | $9,456 | $571,000 | $125,000 | $446,000 |
| 2021 | $622 | $546,500 | $119,200 | $427,300 |
| 2020 | $9,204 | $541,400 | $114,000 | $427,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $496,200 | $114,000 | $382,200 |
| 2018 | $8,937 | $507,500 | $108,700 | $398,800 |
| 2017 | $8,248 | $468,900 | $108,700 | $360,200 |
| 2016 | $7,635 | $442,600 | $103,800 | $338,800 |
| 2015 | $8,076 | $445,700 | $103,800 | $341,900 |
| 2014 | $7,911 | $445,700 | $103,800 | $341,900 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.