429 Old Craigville Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,942 - $674,000
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Old Craigville Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $608,736, approximately $470 per square foot. 429 Old Craigville Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 429 Old Craigville Rd Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Ferraro Christopher M | $144,080 | -- | |
| Paul Greg | -- | -- | |
| Paul Greg | $139,000 | -- | |
| Bay View Rt | $69,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bay View Rt | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bay View Rt | $55,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $435,600 | $147,800 | $287,800 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $429,200 | $147,800 | $281,400 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $375,200 | $134,400 | $240,800 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $306,000 | $99,500 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $265,400 | $99,500 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $251,500 | $99,500 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $231,800 | $99,500 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $212,000 | $104,800 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $199,000 | $104,800 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $200,200 | $106,000 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $203,900 | $101,500 | $102,400 |
Map
- 109 Harbor Hills Rd
- 181 Elliott Rd
- 558 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 7
- 443 Elliott Rd
- 780 Craigville Beach Rd Unit D-2
- 780 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 1
- 498 Elliott Rd
- 30 Elliott Rd
- 290 Riverview Ln
- 22 Southwinds Cir
- 61 Linda Ln
- 40 Riverview Ln
- 142 Greely Ave
- 15 Pine Valley Rd
- 442 Pine St
- 104 Seagate Ln
- 775 W Main St Unit 5
- 775 W Main St Unit 15
- 200 6th Ave
- 54 Melbourne Rd
- 31 Soundview Rd
- 21 Soundview Rd
- 60 Red Lily Pond Rd
- 34 Soundview Rd
- 52 Red Lily Pond Rd
- 24 Soundview Rd
- 26 Soundview Rd
- 449 Old Craigville Rd
- 455 Old Craigville Rd
- 18 Soundview Dr
- 44 Soundview Rd
- 20 Soundview Rd
- 52 Soundview Rd
- 42 Red Lily Pond Rd
- 204 Harbor Hills Rd
- 43 Red Lily Pond Rd
- 465 Old Craigville Rd
- 212 Harbor Hills Rd
- 444 Old Craigville Rd
- 61 Soundview Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.