429 Perlegos Way Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,184 - $562,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Perlegos Way, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $536,796, approximately $303 per square foot. 429 Perlegos Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Lagorio-Sanchez Melinda
Bought by
Melinda Lagorio-Sanchez Revocable Living Trus and Lagorio-Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Lagorio Sanchez Melinda and Sanchez Melinda
Bought by
Lagorio Sanchez Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Francisco and Sanchez Melinda
Bought by
Sanchez Melinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Lodi Building Partners Iii Lp
Bought by
Sanchez Francisco and Sanchez Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melinda Lagorio-Sanchez Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lagorio Sanchez Melinda | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Melinda | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Francisco | $270,500 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lagorio Sanchez Melinda | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Francisco | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $391,560 | $117,305 | $274,255 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $383,883 | $115,005 | $268,878 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $376,356 | $112,750 | $263,606 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $368,978 | $110,540 | $258,438 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $361,744 | $108,373 | $253,371 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $358,035 | $107,262 | $250,773 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $351,015 | $105,159 | $245,856 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $344,134 | $103,098 | $241,036 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $337,387 | $101,077 | $236,310 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $312,000 | $93,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $296,000 | $89,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map