429 Redbud Ln Hayward, CA 94541
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Redbud Ln, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $724,869, approximately $699 per square foot. 429 Redbud Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Glendale Federal Bank
Bought by
Gonzales Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,250
Outstanding Balance
$1,456
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$723,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Glendale Federal Bank
Bought by
Glendale Federal Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Springer David C and Springer Kelly A
Bought by
Weinstein Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Thomas | $107,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Glendale Federal Bank | $122,944 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Weinstein Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Thomas | $104,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $171,574 | $53,655 | $124,919 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $168,072 | $52,603 | $122,469 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $171,640 | $51,572 | $120,068 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $161,276 | $50,561 | $117,715 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $157,976 | $49,569 | $115,407 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $163,285 | $49,061 | $114,224 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $160,083 | $48,099 | $111,984 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $156,946 | $47,157 | $109,789 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $153,869 | $46,232 | $107,637 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $150,853 | $45,326 | $105,527 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $148,587 | $44,645 | $103,942 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $145,678 | $43,771 | $101,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map