429 Ruth Ln Orlando, FL 32801
Lake Eola Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $1,007,735
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,034
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Ruth Ln, Orlando, FL 32801 and is currently estimated at $886,934, approximately $292 per square foot. 429 Ruth Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Como School, Edgewater High School, and Lake Eola Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Big Shuga Properties Llc
Bought by
Lga Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,814
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$577,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Spezzi Darlene
Bought by
Big Shuga Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lga Ventures Llc | $480,000 | Medallion Title Services Inc | |
| Big Shuga Properties Llc | $320,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lga Ventures Llc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Big Shuga Properties Llc | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,012 | $607,965 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,104 | $552,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,104 | $654,257 | $285,000 | $369,257 |
| 2022 | $9,114 | $576,943 | $285,000 | $291,943 |
| 2021 | $8,378 | $513,830 | $275,000 | $238,830 |
| 2020 | $7,542 | $491,657 | $280,124 | $211,533 |
| 2019 | $7,542 | $485,278 | $271,965 | $213,313 |
| 2018 | $7,239 | $479,792 | $271,965 | $207,827 |
| 2017 | $7,015 | $482,158 | $150,000 | $332,158 |
| 2016 | $4,949 | $234,396 | $150,000 | $84,396 |
| 2015 | $5,024 | $233,275 | $150,000 | $83,275 |
| 2014 | $5,807 | $267,154 | $150,000 | $117,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map