429 Saint Lawrence Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Woodmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,365 - $745,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Saint Lawrence Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $609,091, approximately $576 per square foot. 429 Saint Lawrence Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1992
Bought by
Dixon David G and R A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon David G | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $440,700 | $254,400 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $5,566 | $425,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $411,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $396,300 | $254,400 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $393,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $391,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $388,800 | $254,400 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $385,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $382,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $379,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $379,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $379,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map