Estimated Value: $213,543 - $310,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Sandy Rd, Dover, TN 37058 and is currently estimated at $277,886, approximately $137 per square foot. 429 Sandy Rd is a home located in Stewart County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Bought by
Burkhart Donnie R and Emily Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Bought by
Burhart Donnie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1984
Bought by
Watson Emily Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhart Donnie R | -- | -- | |
| Burhart Donnie R | -- | -- | |
| Watson Emily Jane | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $41,800 | $3,475 | $38,325 |
| 2024 | $944 | $41,800 | $3,475 | $38,325 |
| 2023 | $812 | $22,650 | $2,300 | $20,350 |
| 2022 | $812 | $22,650 | $2,300 | $20,350 |
| 2021 | $812 | $22,650 | $2,300 | $20,350 |
| 2020 | $825 | $22,650 | $2,300 | $20,350 |
| 2019 | $825 | $21,425 | $2,300 | $19,125 |
| 2018 | $825 | $21,425 | $2,300 | $19,125 |
| 2017 | $825 | $21,425 | $2,300 | $19,125 |
| 2016 | $825 | $21,425 | $2,300 | $19,125 |
| 2015 | $808 | $21,425 | $2,300 | $19,125 |
| 2014 | $908 | $21,425 | $2,300 | $19,125 |
| 2013 | $908 | $25,073 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map