429 Spring Time St Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $1,069,672
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,782
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Spring Time St, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $675,891, approximately $178 per square foot. 429 Spring Time St is a home with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Dejardins Roland
Bought by
Zimmerman Robert B and Zimmerman Danielle N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,150
Outstanding Balance
$237,742
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
United Bank
Bought by
Desjardins Roland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Vasilakos Pete J and Patrianakos Bill
Bought by
Diguiseppi Stanley L and Diguissepi Dana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Robert B | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Desjardins Roland | $42,000 | Attorney | |
| Diguiseppi Stanley L | $60,800 | Gulf Coast Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Robert B | $286,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,402 | $650,543 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,594 | $632,209 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,594 | $367,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,512 | $356,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,562 | $346,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $341,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,246 | $334,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,946 | $296,420 | $51,480 | $244,940 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $265,686 | $51,480 | $214,206 |
| 2016 | $3,754 | $221,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $210,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $686 | $38,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map