429 Spruce St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Spruce St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $143,545, approximately $102 per square foot. 429 Spruce St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $111,400 | $23,600 | $87,800 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $102,600 | $23,700 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $95,800 | $23,700 | $72,100 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $90,600 | $23,700 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $57,700 | $15,700 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $57,900 | $15,700 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $55,100 | $15,700 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $54,400 | $15,700 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $58,900 | $15,700 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $48,900 | $15,700 | $33,200 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $50,900 | $15,700 | $35,200 |
| 2013 | $1,402 | $47,300 | $15,700 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map