429 State St Waterloo, IA 50703
Neighbors for Life NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 State St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $77,005, approximately $57 per square foot. 429 State St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Delora K
Bought by
Anderson Joanne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Joanne K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Joanne K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Joanne K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $43,010 | $9,310 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $824 | $37,980 | $9,310 | $28,670 |
| 2023 | $742 | $37,980 | $9,310 | $28,670 |
| 2022 | $724 | $33,820 | $9,310 | $24,510 |
| 2021 | $418 | $33,820 | $9,310 | $24,510 |
| 2020 | $404 | $30,330 | $5,820 | $24,510 |
| 2019 | $404 | $30,330 | $5,820 | $24,510 |
| 2018 | $408 | $30,330 | $5,820 | $24,510 |
| 2017 | $408 | $30,330 | $5,820 | $24,510 |
| 2016 | $414 | $30,330 | $5,820 | $24,510 |
| 2015 | $414 | $30,330 | $5,820 | $24,510 |
| 2014 | $376 | $28,290 | $5,820 | $22,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map