Estimated Value: $270,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Taylor St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $292,058, approximately $208 per square foot. 429 Taylor St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Mason Charlene
Bought by
Mason Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,622
Outstanding Balance
$90,833
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Roberson Adoree
Bought by
Roberson Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Shiepe A J
Bought by
Esi Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Mark D | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mason Mark D | $221,500 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Ayers Billy | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Ayers Billy | $40,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Roberson Gene | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Roberson Gene | $185,000 | Ticor Title | |