429 View St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $161,610 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 View St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $181,403, approximately $129 per square foot. 429 View St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Ottawa Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Webb Ronald S and Webb Haley A
Bought by
Ibraimi Ali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Outstanding Balance
$97,657
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Nilles Robert F and Nilles Erin L
Bought by
Webb Ronald S and Webb Haley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Nilles Robert F and Nilles Dawn
Bought by
Nilles Robert F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Threadgill James R and Threadgill Juanita
Bought by
Nilles Robert F and Nilles Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,472
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibraimi Ali | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Webb Ronald S | $110,000 | -- | |
| Nilles Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Nilles Robert F | -- | -- | |
| Nilles Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| Nilles Robert F | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibraimi Ali | $112,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Ronald S | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Nilles Robert F | $117,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $52,915 | $10,589 | $42,326 |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $48,769 | $9,759 | $39,010 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $44,850 | $8,975 | $35,875 |
| 2022 | $3,738 | $40,948 | $7,536 | $33,412 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $38,391 | $7,065 | $31,326 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $36,604 | $6,736 | $29,868 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $35,503 | $6,533 | $28,970 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $34,596 | $6,366 | $28,230 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $33,845 | $6,228 | $27,617 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $32,638 | $6,006 | $26,632 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $31,236 | $5,748 | $25,488 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,844 | $5,860 | $25,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map