429 Wilke Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $210,116
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Wilke Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $205,029, approximately $157 per square foot. 429 Wilke Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Delshire Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Ohs Properties Llc
Bought by
Baer Robert A and Baer Tracy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,362
Outstanding Balance
$59,592
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Roth Trudy J
Bought by
Ohs Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,362
Outstanding Balance
$59,592
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Roth Daniel J
Bought by
Ohs Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Brengelman Jerry and Brengelman Helen M
Bought by
Roth Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,209
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baer Robert A | $106,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Ohs Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ohs Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Roth Daniel J | $65,201 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baer Robert A | $104,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Daniel J | $68,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $48,629 | $11,389 | $37,240 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $48,629 | $11,389 | $37,240 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $30,097 | $10,192 | $19,905 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $30,097 | $10,192 | $19,905 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $30,097 | $10,192 | $19,905 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $25,946 | $8,785 | $17,161 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $25,946 | $8,785 | $17,161 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $25,946 | $8,785 | $17,161 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $27,315 | $9,202 | $18,113 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $27,315 | $9,202 | $18,113 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $27,315 | $9,202 | $18,113 |
| 2013 | $1,767 | $28,750 | $9,685 | $19,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map