4290 Dowitcher Way Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $571,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4290 Dowitcher Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $522,684, approximately $494 per square foot. 4290 Dowitcher Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ivey Ranch Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Shultz Marie D
Bought by
Schag Norbert Allan and Schag Susan Carroll
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,700
Outstanding Balance
$158,857
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$363,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schag Norbert Allan | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $89,900 | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schag Norbert Allan | $251,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $255,195 | $48,778 | $206,417 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $250,192 | $47,822 | $202,370 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $245,287 | $46,885 | $198,402 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $240,478 | $45,966 | $194,512 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $235,764 | $45,065 | $190,699 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $233,347 | $44,603 | $188,744 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $228,773 | $43,729 | $185,044 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $224,288 | $42,872 | $181,416 |
| 2017 | $71 | $219,891 | $42,032 | $177,859 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $215,580 | $41,208 | $174,372 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $212,343 | $40,590 | $171,753 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $195,000 | $46,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map