4290 Foothill Way Pittsburg, CA 94565
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4290 Foothill Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $596,112, approximately $384 per square foot. 4290 Foothill Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Hillview Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Gutridge Stephen J
Bought by
Gutridge Stephen J and Gutridge Margie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Gutridge Margie A
Bought by
Gutridge Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,320
Outstanding Balance
$32,622
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$563,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Gutridge Stephen J
Bought by
Gutridge Stephen J and Gutridge Margie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,817
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Gutridge Margie A
Bought by
Gutridge Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,817
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Gutridge Stephen J
Bought by
Gutridge Stephen J and Gutridge Margie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Zaldana Danilo A and Zaldana Vianey G
Bought by
Gutridge Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,626
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutridge Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Gutridge Stephen J | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gutridge Stephen J | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Gutridge Stephen J | -- | Golden California Title Co | |
| Gutridge Stephen J | $154,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Gutridge Stephen J | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutridge Stephen J | $149,320 | |
| Closed | Gutridge Stephen J | $149,817 | |
| Closed | Gutridge Stephen J | $151,626 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $250,788 | $56,986 | $193,802 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $245,871 | $55,869 | $190,002 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $241,051 | $54,774 | $186,277 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $236,325 | $53,700 | $182,625 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $231,693 | $52,648 | $179,045 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $224,824 | $51,088 | $173,736 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $220,417 | $50,087 | $170,330 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $216,096 | $49,105 | $166,991 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $211,860 | $48,143 | $163,717 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $208,678 | $47,420 | $161,258 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $204,592 | $46,492 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map