4291 Garnet Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,255,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4291 Garnet Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,222,076, approximately $521 per square foot. 4291 Garnet Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Steve Luther Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Carpenter Norman D and Carpenter Arlene
Bought by
Carpenter Norman D and Carpenter Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Carpenter Norman D and Carpenter Arlene
Bought by
Carpenter Norman D and Carpenter Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,150
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Carpenter Norman D and Carpenter Arlene
Bought by
Carpenter Norman D and Carpenter Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Carpenter Norman D and Carpenter Arlene
Bought by
Carpenter Norman D and Carpenter Arlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Carpenter Arlene and Simpson Arlene
Bought by
Carpenter Norman D and Carpenter Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Norman D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carpenter Norman D | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Carpenter Norman D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carpenter Norman D | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Carpenter Norman D | -- | Nations Title Company | |
| Carpenter Norman D | -- | Nations Title Company | |
| Carpenter Norman D | -- | -- | |
| Carpenter Norman D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carpenter Norman D | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Carpenter Norman D | $314,150 | |
| Closed | Carpenter Norman D | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Carpenter Norman D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $100,807 | $26,540 | $74,267 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $98,831 | $26,020 | $72,811 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $96,894 | $25,510 | $71,384 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $94,995 | $25,010 | $69,985 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $93,133 | $24,520 | $68,613 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $92,179 | $24,269 | $67,910 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $90,372 | $23,793 | $66,579 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $88,600 | $23,326 | $65,274 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $86,863 | $22,868 | $63,995 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $85,160 | $22,419 | $62,741 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $83,881 | $22,082 | $61,799 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $82,238 | $21,649 | $60,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map