42914 Ryegate St Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $347,871 - $438,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42914 Ryegate St, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $404,218, approximately $249 per square foot. 42914 Ryegate St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, East Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Redman Lawrence P and Redman Catherine A
Bought by
Redman Lawrence P and Redman Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Redmanm Lawrence P
Bought by
Redman Cxatherine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman Lawrence P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Redman Cxatherine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $124,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,412 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,308 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,080 | $77,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $76,360 | $46,622 | $29,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map