42914 Springwood Rd Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated Value: $384,614 - $503,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42914 Springwood Rd, Oakhurst, CA 93644 and is currently estimated at $435,404, approximately $327 per square foot. 42914 Springwood Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Oak Creek Intermediate School, and Mountain Home School Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Thygesen Hardy A
Bought by
Thygesen Hardy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,750
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thygesen Hardy A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thygesen Hardy A | $73,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $218,332 | $109,166 | $109,166 |
| 2023 | $564 | $209,856 | $104,928 | $104,928 |
| 2022 | $691 | $205,742 | $102,871 | $102,871 |
| 2021 | $678 | $201,708 | $100,854 | $100,854 |