4292 Dina Ct Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $882,766 - $979,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4292 Dina Ct, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $913,942, approximately $522 per square foot. 4292 Dina Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Kim Yon Shine
Bought by
Lee Heon Jik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Hankook Jungsoo Industries Co Ltd
Bought by
Huvis Water Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Gordon Theodore M and Renee Gordon F
Bought by
Hankook Jungsoo Industries Co Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1995
Sold by
Gordon Theodore M and Renee Gordon F
Bought by
Gordon Theodore M and Renee Gordon F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Heon Jik | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Huvis Water Corporation | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hankook Jungsoo Industries Co Ltd | $462,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gordon Theodore M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,434 | $661,531 | $562,612 | $98,919 |
| 2024 | $7,434 | $648,560 | $551,580 | $96,980 |
| 2023 | $7,266 | $635,844 | $540,765 | $95,079 |
| 2022 | $7,184 | $623,377 | $530,162 | $93,215 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $611,154 | $519,766 | $91,388 |
| 2020 | $7,063 | $604,888 | $514,437 | $90,451 |
| 2019 | $6,863 | $593,028 | $504,350 | $88,678 |
| 2018 | $6,772 | $581,400 | $494,460 | $86,940 |
| 2017 | $6,027 | $522,876 | $411,197 | $111,679 |
| 2016 | $5,630 | $481,000 | $382,319 | $98,681 |
| 2015 | $5,670 | $481,000 | $382,319 | $98,681 |
| 2014 | $5,200 | $455,880 | $357,199 | $98,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map