4292 E Half Timber Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4292 E Half Timber Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $393,004, approximately $279 per square foot. 4292 E Half Timber Way is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Egbert Mark A and Egbert Michelle T
Bought by
Egbert Michelle T and Egbert Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,676
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Egbert Michelle
Bought by
Egbert Mark A and Egbert Michelle T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,920
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egbert Michelle T | -- | Title Guarantee River Park | |
| Egbert Mark A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Egbert Michelle | -- | North Amer Ttl Ut Union Park |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Egbert Michelle T | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Egbert Michelle | $195,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $209,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $219,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $212,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $210,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $280,600 | $42,100 | $238,500 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $257,500 | $38,600 | $218,900 |
| 2019 | $815 | $141,000 | $40,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map