4292 Gary Ln Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4292 Gary Ln, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $191,499, approximately $173 per square foot. 4292 Gary Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Newsome Julie K and Brown Julie K
Bought by
Newsome Sean C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,292
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,207
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsome Sean C | $125,000 | 360 American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newsome Sean C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $46,660 | $9,350 | $37,310 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $46,660 | $9,350 | $37,310 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $46,660 | $9,350 | $37,310 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $34,970 | $7,000 | $27,970 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $34,970 | $7,000 | $27,970 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $34,970 | $7,000 | $27,970 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $25,800 | $6,760 | $19,040 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $25,800 | $6,760 | $19,040 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $25,800 | $6,760 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $24,080 | $6,300 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $24,080 | $6,300 | $17,780 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $24,080 | $6,300 | $17,780 |
| 2013 | $1,296 | $24,430 | $6,300 | $18,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map