4292 Gordon Way La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $989,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4292 Gordon Way, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $937,412, approximately $503 per square foot. 4292 Gordon Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Portz Stephen Floyd and Portz Jacklyn Marion
Bought by
Teague Joshua C and Teague Mai Trinh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Outstanding Balance
$449,842
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$487,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Portz Stephen F and Portz Jacklyn
Bought by
Portz Jacklyn Marion and Por Stephen Floyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Portz Jacklyn
Bought by
Portz Stephen F and Portz Jacklyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Portz Jacklyn Marion
Bought by
Portz Jacklyn Marion
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teague Joshua C | $545,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Portz Jacklyn Marion | -- | None Available | |
| Portz Stephen F | -- | None Available | |
| Portz Stephen F | -- | None Available | |
| Portz Jacklyn | -- | None Available | |
| Portz Jacklyn Marion | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teague Joshua C | $545,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,153 | $632,511 | $156,882 | $475,629 |
| 2024 | $8,153 | $620,109 | $153,806 | $466,303 |
| 2023 | $7,922 | $607,951 | $150,791 | $457,160 |
| 2022 | $7,827 | $596,032 | $147,835 | $448,197 |
| 2021 | $7,620 | $584,346 | $144,937 | $439,409 |
| 2020 | $7,328 | $578,355 | $143,451 | $434,904 |
| 2019 | $7,134 | $567,016 | $140,639 | $426,377 |
| 2018 | $6,999 | $555,899 | $137,882 | $418,017 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $81,771 | $20,282 | $61,489 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $80,169 | $19,885 | $60,284 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $78,966 | $19,587 | $59,379 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $77,420 | $19,204 | $58,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map