4292 Saull St Flushing, NY 11355
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,514,000 - $2,214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$1,009/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4292 Saull St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,906,333, approximately $1,008 per square foot. 4292 Saull St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,725 | $48,491 | $9,325 | $39,166 |
| 2025 | $8,894 | $48,420 | $8,399 | $40,021 |
| 2024 | $8,906 | $45,680 | $8,313 | $37,367 |
| 2023 | $8,468 | $43,096 | $8,333 | $34,763 |
| 2022 | $7,611 | $92,880 | $17,100 | $75,780 |
| 2021 | $8,208 | $76,980 | $17,100 | $59,880 |
| 2020 | $8,245 | $76,200 | $17,100 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $7,670 | $76,080 | $17,100 | $58,980 |
| 2018 | $7,023 | $35,913 | $6,902 | $29,011 |
| 2017 | $6,785 | $34,752 | $9,162 | $25,590 |
| 2016 | $6,422 | $34,752 | $9,162 | $25,590 |
| 2015 | $3,734 | $33,625 | $9,013 | $24,612 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $31,723 | $9,825 | $21,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map