42920 Haven Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $171,594 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42920 Haven Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $183,149, approximately $176 per square foot. 42920 Haven Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Mareno Sonya A
Bought by
Mareno Sonya A and Sonya A Mareno Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mareno Sonya A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,554 | $46,389 | $13,293 | $33,096 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $39,060 | $7,798 | $31,262 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $39,060 | $7,798 | $31,262 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $39,060 | $7,800 | $31,260 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $30,400 | $6,070 | $24,330 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $30,400 | $6,070 | $24,330 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $30,400 | $6,070 | $24,330 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $25,860 | $5,060 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $25,860 | $5,060 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $25,860 | $5,060 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $26,740 | $5,230 | $21,510 |
| 2013 | $1,520 | $26,740 | $5,230 | $21,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map