42921 228th Ave Mazeppa, MN 55956
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $559,777
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42921 228th Ave, Mazeppa, MN 55956 and is currently estimated at $505,444, approximately $236 per square foot. 42921 228th Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Zumbrota-Mazeppa Elementary School, Zumbrota-Mazeppa Middle School, and Zumbrota-Mazeppa Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Mcdonald William J and Mcdonald Paula J
Bought by
Strom Austin and Strom Chelsie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$317,169
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,275
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strom Austin | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Strom Austin Austin | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strom Austin | $356,250 | |
| Closed | Strom Austin Austin | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,756 | $470,200 | $148,700 | $321,500 |
| 2024 | $4,760 | $463,300 | $148,700 | $314,600 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $398,100 | $124,900 | $273,200 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $344,200 | $119,800 | $224,400 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $267,600 | $115,100 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $267,600 | $115,100 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $251,300 | $112,600 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $224,800 | $99,500 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $200,300 | $89,500 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $204,200 | $86,700 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $210,700 | $86,700 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,500 | $86,700 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map