4293 Warner Rd Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $116,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4293 Warner Rd, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $106,066, approximately $65 per square foot. 4293 Warner Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Constellation Schools: Eastside Arts Academy, North Shore High School, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Bought by
Pullom Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1992
Bought by
Cleveland Housing Network,
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1992
Bought by
Cleveland City Of Lb92
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1992
Bought by
Broadway Area Housing,
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1991
Sold by
Lewis Mel
Bought by
Broadway Area Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
Sold by
Lewis Eugene P
Bought by
Lewis Mel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1975
Sold by
Lewis Eugene P
Bought by
Lewis Eugene P and Lewis Shirley J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lewis Eugene P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullom Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Cleveland Housing Network, | -- | -- | |
| Cleveland City Of Lb92 | -- | -- | |
| Broadway Area Housing, | -- | -- | |
| Broadway Area Housing | -- | -- | |
| Broadway Area Housing | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Mel | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Eugene P | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Eugene P | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Eugene P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $35,000 | $4,165 | $30,835 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $35,000 | $4,165 | $30,835 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $31,470 | $3,470 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $31,470 | $3,470 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $31,470 | $3,470 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $29,160 | $3,220 | $25,940 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $83,300 | $9,200 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $29,160 | $3,220 | $25,940 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $23,840 | $2,840 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $23,840 | $2,840 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $23,840 | $2,840 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $22,720 | $2,700 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map